ACTING

Check out Carolyn's reel!

And her voice over demo!

TV/Film                                                                                                                                                          Scarred                                                                         Woman 2 (short film)                                           Produced by Adam Salinas

Limbs                                                                            Mary (short film, principal)                                 Produced by Bryce Patingre

Difficult Season                                                           Candace (feature, principal)                               Produced by Mark Mason

Sugar                                                                            Apple (short film)                                                  Produced by Carlo Garcia

Apocalypse 2012!                                                       Gun Lady (short film)                                            Vanishing Point Productions

The Bakers House                                                      Susan (short film, principal)                                 PPP Productions

Webseries                                                                                                                                                    

THOTless                                                                     Emcee (webseries, pilot)                                     Created by Michelle Zacarias

Easy Abby                                                                    Haley (Season 1, Ep. 7).                                       Juicy Planet Pictures (2013 Frameline Film Fest,       

                                                                                                                                                                      2013 Campiflegrei Webfest, Tampa Intenational

                                                                                                                                                                      Gay and Lesbian Film Festival 2013, North Carolina

                                                                                                                                                                      Gay and Lesbian Film Festival)

Schumpf                                                                     Beth from Accounting (Season 1, Ep. 9-10).     Third Thought Productions

Commercial                                                                                                                                                Lombard Toyota                                                       Woman                                                                    The Toland Group

Mr. Submarine - Late Night                                    Woman (commercial, principal).                         Big Teeth Prodcutions, director Ben Mahoney

Sponsormaker                                                          Woman 1 (commercial, principal)                       Clique Studios

Industrial                                                                                                                                                   

Affordable Care Act.                                                Woman (training video, principal)                      Clarefolio Productions

Nail Fungus Video                                                    Victim                                                                      32 West Productions

Theatre                                                                                                                                                        

New Jersey Rocks!                                                     Myself                                                                      SoloCrowd Chicago (postponed due to COVID)

#carolsperils                                                              Myself                                                                      SoloCrowd Chicago June 2019

Vote For My Mom                                                     Myself                                                                      SoloCrowd Chicago March 2019

The Tale of the Kallikantzaros                                 Kallikantzara 3                                                       Ghostlight Ensemble Theater, dir: Maria Burnham

Six Characters in Search of an Author                  Props Designer                                                       Ghostlight Ensemble Theater, dir: Maria Burnham

Trip, Trap, Trump                                                      Gjoger                                                                      Nothing Special Productions, Fight Night: Valkyries

                                                                                                                                                                       dir: Holly Robison

Happy May in June                                                     Jules                                                                        Stage 773 "Skin in the Game"

Anatomy of a Manic Pixie Dream Girl                    Polly                                                                         Otherworld Theatre, dir: Moira Begale

Awful Night of Crap Part 4                                       Doris                                                                        Hobo Junction, dir: Spenser Davis

There Might Be…Stumble                                         Rachel, Katherine, Hannah, Jules, Dancer 3.    IndieBoots Productions

Leaves of Autumn                                                      Jenn                                                                         Nothing Special Productions, Fight Night:     

                                                                                                                                                                       Fightsgiving

Tit for That                                                                  Gameshow Host                                                    Island Theatre Co, Brecht3 High Fest

Nutcracker Nightmare                                              Mother                                                                    Strangeloop Theater

Where's my cookie, Bitch?!                                       Lisa                                                                          Knife & Fork Theatre with Wayward Theater

Women Laughing With Salad                                   Amy                                                                         Knife & Fork Theatre

Wyrd Sisters                                                               Hwel the Dwarf, Sergeant, Demon, Soldier.      Morbacon Theater Company

Mad Gasser                                                                Emily                                                                        Strangeloop Theatre, Loop Shop,

                                                                                                                                                                       dir: Maria Burnham

Peter Rabbit and Me                                                 Mr. Mouse/Baker Boy                                           L'il Buds Theatre

All Rise: Diets are a Girls Best Friend                     Martha                                                                     Knife & Fork with Walkabout Theatre

Welcome Home, John                                               Julie                                                                          Pandemonium Theatre

Seconds from Suicide                                              Principal Brown                                                      Pandemonium Theatre

Movement/Dance                                                                                                                                     Dance Tribute to The Chi-Lites.                               Ensemble                                                             Collaboraction (Peacebook/Book of Peace),

                                                                                                                                                                    dir: Kasey Foster

Dance Tribute to Nasty Buoy                                   Ensemble                                                            Kasey Foster Presents Dance Tribute

Dance Tribute for Mark Messing                             Ensemble                                                            Kasey Foster Presents Dance Tribute

Dance Tribute: Jock Jams                                          Ensemble                                                            Kasey Foster Presents Dance Tribute

Spanx You Very Much                                               Ensemble                                                             Collaboraction Sketchfest,

                                                                                                                                                                    dir: Erica Barnes & Dani Bryant,

                                                                                                                                                                    choreographer: Sheena Laird,  

                                                                                                                                                                    Best Production, Best Director

Dance Tribute for Aphex Twin                                 Ensemble                                                            Kasey Foster Presents Dance Tribute

Dance Tribute for David Bowie                               Ensemble                                                             Kasey Foster Presents Dance Tribute at The MCA

                                                                                                                                                                   David Bowie Retrospective

Mizz Behavior                                                             Storyteller/Ensemble                                        Knife & Fork Theatre for Abbiefest

Dance Tribute for Bjork                                            Ensemble                                                            Kasey Foster Presents Dance Tribute

Performance Art                                                                                                                                        The Bell Ringers                                                         Whisperer                                                           Third Coast Percussion - Pritzker Pavillion

The Hymn of Chance                                                Performance Artist                                            ROOMS Gallery

How to Organize Your Fruit                                     Performance Artist                                            3 Card Molly, Manifest Urban Arts Fest 2015

On The Shoulders of Giants                                    Ensemble                                                            Red Rover Reading Series "Descent of Alette"

Shut Your Ver-"Mouth"                                            Ensemble                                                            Knife & Fork Theatre for THAW 2014

Assemblage                                                               Performance Artist.                                           ROOMS Gallery

Art & Appetite at The Art Institute                         Ensemble                                                            Knife & Fork Theatre with Collaboraction Theatre

Sketch Comedy                                                                                                                                          

Immaculate Reception                                             Ensemble (Sketch Show)                                       Second City Writing 6 Show, Chicago Sketch Fest,

                                                                                                                                                                       dir. Anthony LeBlanc

The Landlords                                                            Marie                                                                       Thorpedo Productions, dir: Andrew Thorpe

The Christmas Karl                                                   Nadia Comaneci                                                    ComedySportz, dir: Randy Smock

It's Only War Charlie Brown                                    Little Red-Haried Girl                                            iO Theatre, dir: Jeff Griggs

Improvisation                                                                                                                                            

Murder Mystery Inc.                                                                                                                                   Murder Mystery Inc., dir: Chad Wise

Two Neurotic Thirty Somethings Doing Improv                                                                                    Independent

Schoolyard Dealers                                                                                                                                    Independent

The Improvised Simpsons                                                                                                                        Independent

Rakedancers                                                                                                                                               Sunday Funday

Ralphie's Rug                                                                                                                                              iO Theatre, dir: Jeff Griggs

Uncle Elaine                                                                                                                                                Independent, dir: Jeff Griggs

Slamprov!                                                                                                                                                    iO Theatre

The Stand Up Improv Challenge                                                                                                             Glow Dark Productions

Hogwash                                                                                                                                                     Jerk Alert Productions

Shuttlecock                                                                                                                                                 iO Theatre

Klink                                                                                                                                                             The Playground Theatre